Home | MORE NEWS | CALENDAR, GAMES & RESULTS

CALENDAR, GAMES & RESULTS

By
Font size: Decrease font Enlarge font
CALENDAR, GAMES & RESULTS

Full Rugby Club calendar, plus details on upcoming fixtures, past results and league tables.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

FOR FULL SEASON CALENDAR CLICK HERE.

For Sub-16/18 Campeonato Nacional tables and full results click here.

For Sub-14 tables and full results click here.

 

Saturday 18th November


Sub-8/10/12 Convívio Nacional (Away)

Location: Estádio Nacional (Jamor)

Map: https://goo.gl/7CkjQr

GPS: 38.70999, -9.25619

Games between: 11h00 and 14h30

Players to arrive by: 10h30

 

Sunday 19th November


Sub-16 v CDUL/CPA (Away)

CN Série B

Location: Estádio Universitário de Lisboa

Map: https://goo.gl/SCNXo1

GPS:  38.75589, -9.16328

Kick-off: 11h00 

Players to arrive by: 9h30

 

Sunday 19th November

 

JAGUARs sub-18 v Montemor (Home)

CN Série A

Location: St. Julian's School (astroturf pitch) 

Kick-off 3.30 pm

 

Saturday 11th November


Sub-18 JAGUAR Jamboree Sevens (Away)

Sevens tournament

Location: Ericeira - Parque Desportivo Municipal de Mafra

Map: https://goo.gl/7hg49e

GPS: 38.94085, -9.34221

Games between: 10h30 and 13h00

Players to arrive by: 9h15

Bus leaves St. Julian's at: 8h15 

Bus returns to St. Julian's at: 14h30

 

Saturday 11th November


JAGUARs sub-18 v Agronomia (Away)

CN Série A

Location: Tapada da Ajuda

Map: https://goo.gl/M7kVCk

GPS: 38.71716, -9.19108 

Kick-off 11h00

Players to arrive by: 9h30

 

Saturday 11th November

 

Sub-14 Sevens (Away)

Torneio Regional BIGGS

Location: Ericeira - Parque Desportivo Municipal de Mafra

Map: https://goo.gl/7hg49e

GPS: 38.94085, -9.34221

Games between: 14h00 and 17h00

Players to arrive by: 13h15

Transport by car pool to be organised

 

Sunday 12th November

 

JAGUARs Séniores v FC Tecnologia (Home)

Campeonato Nacional 3 

Location: St. Julian's School (astroturf)

Kick-off: 11h00

 

Sunday 12th November

 

Sub-16 v Montemor (Home)

CN Série B

Location: St. Julian's School (astroturf)

Kick-off: 14h00

Players to arrive by: 13h00

 

Sunday 12th November


Sub-14 XIII v Belenenses & CDUL (Home)

Torneio Europcar

Location: St. Julian's School (astroturf) 

Games between: 15h30 and 17h30

Players to arrive by: 14h30


Sunday 5th November

 

Sub-16 v Santarém (Home)

Taça Portugal

St. Julian's School (astroturf)

Kick-off: 3.30 pm

Players to arrive by: 2.00 pm


Sunday 5th November

 

Sub-16 B v Santarém B (Home)

Friendly Sevens

St. Julian's School (astroturf)

Kick-off: 5.00 pm 

Players to arrive by: 4.30 pm

 

Sunday 29th October

 

Sub-18 JAGUAR Jamboree Sevens (Home)

Sevens tournament

Location: St. Julian's School (grass pitch)

Games between 11.30 am and 2.00 pm

 

Sunday 29th October

 

JAGUARs sub-18 v CDUP (Home)

CN Série A

Location: St. Julian's School (grass pitch)

Kick-off 3.30 pm

 

Sunday 29th October

 

Sub-14 XIII v Évora & Agronomia (Away)

Location: Complexo Desportivo de Évora

Map: https://goo.gl/dkwvbL

GPS: 38.561074, -7.920681

Games between: 11h00 and 13h00

Bus leaves St. Julian's at: 8h00

Bus returns to St. Julian's at: 16h30

 

Saturday 21st October

 

Sub-14 v Galiza & Santarém (Home)

SJRC/ERG 11th Anniversary

St. Julian's School (astroturf)

Games between: 4.30 pm and 6.30 pm

Players to arrive by: 3.30 pm

 

Sub-16 v Santarém (Home)

SJRC/ERG 11th Anniversary

St. Julian's School (grass pitch)

Kick-off: 4.30 pm   

Players to arrive by: 3.30 pm

 

JAGUARs Séniores v Tomar (Away)

Kick-off: 5.30 pm


Sunday 22nd October

 

JAGUARs sub-18 v Belenenses (Away)

CN Série A

Location: Jamor

Kick-off 2.00 pm

 

Sunday 15th October

 

JAGUARs Seniors v Belas (Home)

Campeonato Nacional 3 

Location: St. Julian's School (astroturf)

Kick-off: 11.00 am   

 

Sub-18 JAGUARs v GD Direito (Home)

Campeonato Nacional Série A 

Location: St. Julian's School (grass)

Kick-off: 2.00 pm 

 

Sub-18 JAGUAR Jamboree XV v GD Direito B (Home)

Freindly 

Location: St. Julian's School (grass)

Kick-off: 3.30 pm 

 

Saturday 7th October

 

Sub-14 v São Miguel (Home)

Training game

St. Julian's School (grass)

Kick-off: 10.30 am    

Players to arrive by: 9.30 am

 

Saturday 30th September

 

Sub-18 JAGUARs v Évora (Away)

Campeonato Nacional Série A play-off (astroturf)

Location: Pista de Atletismo de Évora

Map: https://goo.gl/dkwvbL 

GPS: 38.561074, -7.920681

Kick-off: 12 noon    

Bus leaves ATL da Galiza at 8.15 am and St. Julian's School at 8.30 am
Bus returns to St. Julian's at 4.30 pm and ATL da Galiza at 4.45 pm

 

Sunday 24th September

 

Sub-18 JAGUARs v CRAV (Away)

Campeonato Nacional Série A play-off (natural grass)

Location: Arcos de Veldevez

Map: https://goo.gl/A3k4eV 

GPS: 41.85285, -8.4155

Kick-off: 11.00 am    

Bus leaves ATL da Galiza at 2.00 pm and St. Julian's School at 2.15 pm on Saturday 23rd
Bus returns to St. Julian's at 6.30 pm and ATL da Galiza at 6.45 pm on Sunday 24th

 

Sunday 18th June

 

Sub-18 JAGUARs National Sevens Tournament (Home)

St. Julian's School (grass and astroturf pitches)

Games between: 12.30 pm and 4.30pm    

Players to arrive by: 11.30 am

 

Saturday 10th June

 

Sub-16 Sevens Tournament (Away)

Location: Caldas da Rainha

Map: https://goo.gl/2tfx8v

GPS: 39.40876, -9.15296

Games between: 11.30 am and 6.00 pm  

Players to arrive by: 10.30 am

 

Saturday 3rd June

 

Sub-18 JAGUARs v São Miguel or Força XV (Home)

Taça Portugal

St. Julian's School (grass pitch)

Match starts at: 2.00 pm    

Players to arrive by: 12.30 pm

 

Sunday 28th May

 

Sub-14 A.R.S. Sevens Circuit (Away)

Location: Estádio Universitário de Lisboa

Map: https://goo.gl/maps/w6cN2i4X8jo

GPS: 38.755496, -9.163459

Games between: 1.00 pm and 5.00 pm  

Players to arrive by: 12.15 pm

 

Sunday 28th May

 

Sub-18 JAGUARs v R.C. Santarém (Home)

Taça Portugal

St. Julian's School (grass pitch)

Match starts at: 3.30 pm    

Players to arrive by: 2.00 pm

 

Saturday 20th May

 

Sub-8/12/14 Torneio Kiko Rosa (Away)

Location: Complexo Desportivo do Estádio do Restelo

Map: https://goo.gl/DGIm3W

GPS: 38.70115, -9.20984

Sub-8 Games: 10.00 am to 12 noon + 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm

Sub-8 p

  • Email to a friend Email to a friend
  • Print version Print version
  • Plain text Plain text

Tagged as:

No tags for this article

Rate this article

0